Rules & Regulations, Cookies Policy and Privacy Policy

Regulamin Biura Tłumaczeń Bestword

REGULAMIN z dnia 6.05.2014 z późniejszymi zmianami (aktualizacją)

Zlecenie usługi  jest jednoznaczne z akceptacją niniejszego regulaminu, który stanowi wiążącą umowę między stronami. Na życzenie regulamin jest także dostępny w języku angielskim. Our terms & conditions are also available in English – please ask our consultant for a copy.

  1. Poufność: Wszystkie dokumenty i materiały pomocnicze powierzane przez Klienta są traktowane jako poufne i nie są udostępniane osobom trzecim (z wyjątkiem tłumaczy certyfikowanych i przysięgłych, którzy współpracują z biurem w ramach danego zlecenia). Wybrane fragmenty zdania mogą być także przesłane do specjalistów (np. lekarzy) w razie konieczności skonsultowania terminów. Biuro nie ponosi odpowiedzialności za bezpieczeństwo przesyłanych dokumentów przez email, whatsapp, facebook czy inne środki przekazu.
  2. Jednostka rozliczeniowa: Jednostką rozliczeniową tłumaczeń zwykłych jest określona (umową lub zamówieniem) liczba znaków ze spacjami, liczba słów, czas pracy etc. Niektóre dokumenty mają ceny standardowe niezależnie od ilości znaków (np. brytyjskie akty urodzenia).
  3. Wysyłka dokumentów do klienta: Tłumaczenia wysyłane są standardowo (z automatu) pierwszą klasą (first class Royal Mail) chyba, że klient zażyczy sobie w emailu przesyłkę sign for (koszt dodatkowy: 2.5 funta) oraz special delivery (koszt dodatkowy: 7.5 funta). Biuro nie ponosi odpowiedzialności za dokumenty niedostarczone lub dostarczone z opóźnieniem z winy poczty.
  4. Klient otrzymuje dokument w formie skanu lub pocztą lub na życzenie w formie skanu i pocztą. Na pisemne życzenie klienta, w przypadku dokumentów standardowych takich jak akty urodzenia, akty zgonu, akty małżeństwa czy akty chrztu, klient może otrzymać bezpłatną  dodatkową kopię tłumaczenia. Dodatkowe kopie innych dokumentów są płatne – 3 – 5 funtów w zależności od ilości stron.
  5. Anulowanie zlecenia: W przypadku wstrzymania realizacji tłumaczenia w trakcie jego wykonywania Klient jest zobowiązany do zapłaty wynagrodzenia za faktycznie wykonaną pracę oraz do zwrotu innych kosztów poniesionych przez BESTWORD w związku z przygotowaniem do świadczenia zamówionych usług.
  6. Reklamacje: BESTWORD zobowiązuje się do wykonywania zleceń z zachowaniem zasad należytej staranności, w szczególności zgodnie z przyjętymi zasadami sztuki tłumaczenia.
  7. Klientowi przysługuje prawo do zgłoszenia reklamacji wykonanej usługi w terminie 14 dni od jej wykonania. Po tym terminie reklamacje nie będą rozpatrywane bowiem dokumenty przesłane przez klienta mogą ulec usunięciu. Reklamację należy zgłosić w formie pisemnej wraz z uzasadnieniem na adres info@bestword.co.uk. Prawo do reklamacji nie przysługuje w przypadku tłumaczeń wykonywanych w trybie ekspresowym – patrz punkt 9.
  8. BESTWORD zobowiązuje się do terminowego, jak najbardziej rzetelnego i wiernego wykonania powierzonych zleceń i nie ponosi odpowiedzialności za błędy rzeczowe znajdujące się w tekście oryginalnym.
  9. Tryb ekspresowy: W przypadku zleceń w trybie ekspresowym firma nie ma możliwości dokonania proofreadingu (sprawdzenia tłumaczenia przez drugiego tłumacza) i w związku z tym firma BESTWORD i jej tłumacze nie biorą  odpowiedzialności za ewentualne błędy, omyłki czy opuszczenia w tłumaczeniu. Za zlecenie w trybie ekspresowym uważa się każde zlecenie, które na prośbę klienta mam być wykonane wcześniej niż termin realizacji podany przez biuro. Biuro nie nalicza dodatkowej opłaty za zlecenia w trybie ekspresowym.
  10. Tłumaczenia medyczne: Tłumaczenia medyczne w cenie standardowej wykonywane są przez tłumaczy mających doświadczenie w zakresie tekstów medycznych aczkolwiek nie mają wykształcenia medycznego. Na życzenie klienta i za dodatkową opłatą w wys. 50% ceny standardowej tłumaczenie możemy zlecić wykonanie tłumaczenia tłumaczowi z wykształceniem medycznym (zależne od dostępności).
  11. Odszkodowanie: Odszkodowanie za jakiekolwiek szkody związane z tłumaczeniem pisemnym jest ograniczone maksymalnie do kwoty wynagrodzenia za wykonane  tłumaczenie.
  12. Wpłata pieniędzy na konto lub Paypal jest równoznaczna z zaakceptowaniem niniejszego regulaminu oraz wszystkich warunków uzgodnionych telefoniczne lub mailowo.
  13. Płatność za usługę stanowi potwierdzenie jej zlecenia oraz akceptację niniejszego Regulaminu oraz warunków uzgodnionych z biurem.
  14. Termin wykonania usługi: Czas rozpoczęcia tłumaczenia jest liczony od momentu wpłynięcia opłaty za tłumaczenie na konto bankowe lub Paypal.
  15. Biuro nie ponosi odpowiedzialności w przypadku przekroczenia terminu realizacji zlecenia z przyczyn niezależnych od biura (Np. przerwy w dostawie energii elektrycznej, awarie serwerów lub łącz internetowych, telefonów, opóźnienia w działaniu poczty, itp.). lub jeśli dany tekst wymaga konsultacji np. z lekarzem z uwagi na specjalistyczne słownictwo. Podane terminy realizacji są terminami orientacyjnymi chyba że klient poda konkretny termin, w którym życzy sobie otrzymać tłumaczenie.
  16. Dane osobowe: Wszelkie dane Klienta są gromadzone i przetwarzane przez BESTWORD wyłącznie w celu prawidłowego wykonania zlecenia i późniejszego kontaktu z Klientem. Tym samym Klient wyraża zgodę na przetwarzanie swoich danych osobowych zgodnie z ustawą obowiązującą na terenie Zjednoczonego Królestwa Wielkiej Brytanii i Irlandii Północnej Data Protection Act 1998 o ochronie danych osobowych. Administratorami danych osobowych  wskazanych w  zgodzie na przetwarzanie danych osobowych wyrażonej w momencie wysyłania formularza zamówienia lub zapytania bezpośrednio na email, Whatsapp lub Facebook jest: Jolanta De Koker,  1 Oak Grove Sunbury on Thames TW16 5BN, tel.: +44(0)7856852681.
  17. Zlecenie i wszystkie wynikające z niego roszczenia podlegają prawu brytyjskiemu. Spory mogące wyniknąć z realizacji niniejszej umowy będą rozstrzygane przez sąd właściwy dla siedziby biura.
  18. Spory wynikłe na tle wykonania usługi po akceptacji regulaminu, strony zobowiązują się rozstrzygnąć na drodze polubownej.
  19. Niniejszy Regulamin po zaakceptowaniu warunków staje się pełnoprawną umową pomiędzy Zleceniobiorcą a Zleceniodawcą (Klientem) do czasu jej odwołania.

Private Policy and Cookies Policy

This Policy (together with our Cookies Policy and General Terms and Conditions) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, on www.bestword.co.uk (our “Website”) or https://www.facebook.com/tlumaczenieprzysiegle will be processed by us.

“Personal data” – means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified, either just from that information alone, or together with other information we hold.

We will be the data controller of your personal data which you provide to us or which is collected by us via our Website. This means that we are responsible for deciding how we hold and use personal information about you and that we are required to notify you of the information contained in this Privacy Policy (“Policy”).

Data Controller: Jolanta De Koker,  1 Oak Grove Sunbury on Thames TW16 5BN, tel.: +44(0)7856852681.

Why do we collect personal data about you?

The Company will collect personal data about you in order to meet its obligations to provide a service, respond to an enquiry or fulfil a Client request. Data Controllers are: Jolanta De Koker, 1 Oak Grove Sunbury on Thames TW16 5BN and Danuta Szeja, 1 Oak Grove Sunbury on Thames TW16 5BN.

What personal data do we collect about you and how?

We may collect the following information: your contact details such as your name, company, job title, telephone number, email address and address.

Automatically Collected Information.

As with all websites, this site also makes use of log files in which information from user visits is automatically collected and stored. The information collected could include the following:

Internet Protocol (IP) Address

Type of browser and device parameters used to connect to the site

Name of the Internet Service Provider (ISP)

Date and time of visit/request

Number of clicks, where applicable

Method used to submit the request to the server

Size of the file obtained in response

What personal data do we collect about you and how?

As part of our process, we will collect a range of information about you. This could include:

  • your name, address and contact details, including email address and telephone number, Facebook account.

Personal data may be sourced through information you have posted on the Client’s website(s) or social media sites such as LinkedIn.

Data will be stored in a range of different places, including on the Company’s Client relationship management systems and on other IT systems (including email).

How do we use your personal data?

We comply with its obligations under the GDPR by keeping personal data up to date; by storing and destroying it securely; by not collecting or retaining excessive amounts of data; by protecting personal data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access and disclosure and by ensuring that appropriate technical measures are in place to protect personal data.

Who is your personal data shared with?

We will disclose this information to selected third parties who we have engaged to assist us with the provision of our Website(s) (s) and our services.

Your Rights

Data protection laws provide you with the following rights, to:

  • request access to your personal information (commonly known as a “data subject access request”).
  • request correction of the personal information that we hold about you.
  • request erasure of your personal information.
  • request the restriction of processing of your personal information.

In view of the recent changes to data protection and GDPR laws, we have updated our policy.

Personal data contained within documents for translation

As the primary data controller it is your obligation to ensure that you have consent from the data subject or otherwise lawful grounds for sending us content containing personal data for translation.

We act as both a data processor and a joint controller of personal data present in documents for translation.

What we do with personal data in content for translation

We do not extract personal data in translation content for processing outside the context of the translated documents.

How long we keep your data

We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for six years, after which time it will be destroyed.

What are your rights

If at any point you believe the information we process is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled personal data within documents for translation, you can contact us to have the matter investigated. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can raise a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office https://ico.org.uk/

Data Controllers are: Jolanta De Koker, 1 Oak Grove Sunbury on Thames TW16 5BN and Danuta Szeja, 1 Oak Grove Sunbury on Thames TW16 5BN.

Cookies policy

What are cookies?

When we provide services, we want to make them easy, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, such as a computer or mobile phone. This information includes small files known as cookies. They cannot be used to identify you personally.

Use of cookies

We use cookies to improve services for you by, for example: enabling a service to recognise your device so you do not have to give the same information several times during one task; recognising that you may already have given a username and password so you do not need to do it for every web page requested; measuring how many people are using services, so that their usability may be improved and to verify that there is enough capacity to ensure they are fast; analysing anonymised data to help us understand how people interact with our services so we can improve them.

Cookies for measuring website usage

We use a third party service, Google Analytics, Facebook, czater.pl to collect standard log information and details of our visitor behaviour patterns. This involves the use of cookies specific to Google Analytics, Facebook and czater.pl.

For more information, see Google’s, Facebook, Czater.pl privacy policy.

Data stored by cookies:
_utma stores each user’s number of visits and the time of the first, previous and current visit
_utmb and _utmc checks how long a visitor stays on the site: when a visit starts and ends
_utmz tracks where a visitor came from (search engine, search keyword, link)
_utmv and _utmd track visitor journeys through the site and classify them into groups

Duration of cookies:
_utma expires two years after your last visit to this site
_utmb expires 30 minutes after your visit, or after 30 minutes of inactivity
_utmc expires at the end of a session (when you close your browser)
_utmz expires six months after it was last set
_utmv (not set) expires immediately
_utmd (not set) expires immediately

We use the following types of cookies on our website:
  • Technical (short-term) cookies are essential for ensuring basic functioning of websites
  • Google Analytics (long-term) cookies enable us to adapt websites better, and we use them for measuring anonymous data about the behaviour of Google Analytics tool users.
  • AdWords (long-term) cookies are generated by the advertising system. These cookies make it possible to evaluate the effectiveness of sales channels.
  • Facebook (short-term and long-term) cookies are used by the widget of Facebook and stored on Facebook web pages.
  • Paypal cookies for processing payments
  • Czater.pl cookies

What are your choices regarding cookies

If you’d like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser.

• For the Chrome web browser, please visit: http:// support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050

• For the Internet Explorer web browser, please visit Microsoft: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835

• For the Firefox web browser, please visit: https:// support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored

• For the Safari web browser, please visit: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Where can you find more information about cookies

You can learn more about cookies and the following third-party websites:

AllAboutCookies: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

Contacting Us

If you have any queries, comments or requests regarding this Policy or you would like to exercise any of your rights set out above, you can contact us in the following ways: email: info@bestword.co.uk (Jolanta De Koker, Danuta Szeja) or tel.: 44(0)7856852681

?
Szybka Wycena